BassWin

BassWin

Opening an account at BassWin takes an e-mail address, a password and an age confirmation, and the lobby opens straight after. The catalogue covers slots, live tables, crash games, virtual sport and a full sportsbook, with 23 studios listed in the footer. Promotions run from a first-deposit package to weekly cashback, a weekly tournament and a weekly lottery, while the cashier lists ten deposit and six withdrawal methods.

Claim Bonus
Games BassWin
BassWin — Payment Methods
Bitcoin
Bitcoin
MasterCard
MasterCard
Visa
Visa
Ethereum
Ethereum
Bank Transfer
Bank Transfer
Apple Pay
Apple Pay
Google Pay
Google Pay
Revolut
Revolut

BassWin — Providers

Bgaming
Bgaming
Booongo
Booongo
Hacksaw
Hacksaw
Nolimit City
Nolimit City
Playson
Playson
Push Gaming
Push Gaming
Relax Gaming
Relax Gaming
PG Soft
PG Soft
Red Tiger Gaming
Red Tiger Gaming
Netent
Netent
Amatic
Amatic
RubyPlay
RubyPlay
Gamzix
Gamzix
Belatra
Belatra
Platipus
Platipus
Amusnet
Amusnet
Evoplay
Evoplay
Mascot Gaming
Mascot Gaming
VoltEnt
VoltEnt
Thunderkick
Thunderkick
Play'n GO
Play'n GO
DetailInformation
Casino nameBassWin
CurrencyEUR
Game sectionsJackpots, Popular, Trending, Slots, New, Live casino, Bonus Buy, Hold and Win, Crash games, Table Games, Virtual sport, Sport, Cybersport
Game providers listed23, including Play’n GO, NetEnt, Nolimit City, Hacksaw Gaming and PG Soft
Welcome bonus375% up to €3,000 plus 300 free spins on the first deposit
Weekly cashbackUp to 15% on slots
Tournament7-Day Battle, €15,000 prize pool, €2,000 for first place
LotteryWeekly Lottery, €27,500 prize pool, 1,000 gifts
VIP levels5: Pond Explorer, River Raider, Lake Conqueror, Ocean Commander, Deep Sea Legend
Loyalty programCharacter
Deposit methodsVISA, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Bank transfer, Monzo, Revolut, Starling Bank, Bitcoin (BTC), Ethereum (ETH)
Withdrawal methodsVISA, Mastercard, Bank transfer, Revolut, Starling Bank, Bitcoin (BTC)
SportsbookAvailable, with single, multiple and system bets
SupportLive chat and e-mail at support@greengiantgardening.co.uk

Create Account at BassWin

Registration asks for three things only: an e-mail address, a password and a confirmation that you are 18 or older.

  1. Open the registration form on the BassWin site.
  2. Enter your e-mail address.
  3. Create a password.
  4. Confirm that you are 18 or older.
  5. Submit the form to complete sign-up.

BassWin Games

The lobby is sorted into Popular, Trending, New, All, Live casino, Crash games, Table Games, Other games and Virtual sport, with provider and feature filters on the catalogue pages. Jackpots, Bonus Buy and Hold and Win are listed as separate game types alongside Sport and Cybersport.

Online Slots

Slots fill the Popular, Trending and New shelves, with Hold and Win and Megaways mechanics named in the titles, while Bonus Buy stands as its own game section. The New shelf refreshes with releases like Wildfire Mustangs, Samurai Kitty and Pyramid Scarabs TowerHits.

SlotLobby shelf
Catch the Gold Hold and WinPopular
Coin Up RisePopular
Hot Chilli BellsPopular
Diamond StrikePopular
Elvis Frog in VegasPopular
Wincent WolfPopular
Coins Of Thunder: Hold and WinPopular and New
3 Royal Bags SuperPopular and New
Book of Hidden TombsPopular and New
Bonanza BillionTrending
Le BanditTrending
Sweet Rush MegawaysTrending
Wild Cash x9990Trending
Lady Wolf Moon MegawaysTrending

Live Casino

The live section has its own sub-navigation with Lobby, Popular, All live, Live casino, Roulette, Blackjack, Baccarat, Poker and Other live, and the streamed tables sit in the same lobby as the slot shelves. The popular live list includes:

  • iDealer Blackjack
  • The Kickoff
  • Holi bac
  • Live Roulette
  • Gravity Auto Roulette
  • Gravity Roulette
  • Portomaso Casino

Table Games

Table Games is a standalone category, and baccarat variants make up most of the shelf. Dragon Tiger appears in two versions, including a joker bonus edition.

  • Baccarat
  • Baccarat VIP
  • Baccarat PRO
  • Baccarat Classic 1
  • Dragon Tiger
  • Dragon Tiger - Joker Bonus
  • Royal Tiger Baccarat
  • Sexy Blockchain Baccarat B-F

Other Game Sections

Crash games, Virtual sport, Jackpots, Bonus Buy and Hold and Win each have their own entry point and provider and feature filters. The studio wall in the footer includes Amusnet, Red Tiger, Booongo, Playson, Amatic, Relax Gaming, Push Gaming, BGaming, Platipus, VoltEnt, RubyPlay, Evoplay, Belatra, Zillion Games, Thunderkick, 1spin4win, Gamzix and Mascot Gaming.

BassWin Bonuses

Promotions sit on a dedicated page that also holds the character-based VIP path and the tournament leaderboard. All amounts are quoted in euros, the currency supported by the site.

Welcome Bonus

The welcome offer applies to the first deposit and combines a 375% match capped at €3,000 with 300 free spins.

ItemDetail
Bonus nameWelcome bonus
Bonus typeWelcome
Match rate375%
Maximum bonus€3,000
Free spins300
Applies toFirst deposit

Weekly Cashback

Cashback is a standing promotion paid on a weekly cycle and tied to slot play, with a headline rate of up to 15%.

ItemDetail
Bonus nameWeekly cashback
Bonus typeCashback
Maximum rateUp to 15%
Qualifying gamesSlots
FrequencyWeekly

7-Day Battle Tournament

The 7-Day Battle runs on a net-bet scoring format from Monday to Sunday, and participants also receive loyalty points as a gift.

ItemDetail
Tournament name7-Day Battle
FormatWeekly net-bet leaderboard
ScheduleMonday to Sunday
Prize pool€15,000
First place€2,000
Key termsPrize no-deposit bonuses of up to €2,000 carry a 75x wager, or are paid as free spins

Weekly Lottery

The Weekly Lottery runs alongside the tournament under the same prize terms, spreading a €27,500 pool across 1,000 gifts, with an Apple iPad Air 13 named among them.

ItemDetail
Promotion nameWeekly Lottery
Prize pool€27,500
Number of gifts1,000
Named prizeApple iPad Air 13
Key termsPrize no-deposit bonuses of up to €2,000 carry a 75x wager, or are paid as free spins

VIP and Loyalty

The loyalty scheme is called Character, and points are earned through gameplay. Five levels run from Pond Explorer to Deep Sea Legend, each unlocked by a points total. Rewards include loyalty points every Monday from +1 to +5, cashback on all levels, Tuesday free spins, a Wednesday free spins subscription from the third level, increased deposit bonuses, and monthly and VIP bonuses at the top level.

VIP levelLoyalty points to unlockTuesday free spins
Pond Explorer1010
River Raider2520
Lake Conqueror5030
Ocean Commander15040
Deep Sea Legend30050

How to Claim Bonuses

Offers are opened from the Promotions page, while the deposit bonus is selected during the top-up itself.

  1. Log in and open the Promotions page.
  2. Select the offer you want to take part in.
  3. Go to the cashier and start a deposit.
  4. Choose the deposit bonus at the payment step.
  5. Confirm the transaction to activate the offer.

Payments at BassWin

The cashier is reached from the account area after login, and balances are held in euros. Ten deposit methods cover cards, mobile wallets, bank apps, bank transfer and two cryptocurrencies, and a minimum deposit figure is not published before the deposit step.

Deposit methodCategory
VISACard
MastercardCard
Apple PayMobile wallet
Google PayMobile wallet
Bank transferBank
MonzoBank app
RevolutBank app
Starling BankBank app
Bitcoin (BTC)Cryptocurrency
Ethereum (ETH)Cryptocurrency

Payouts are handled through a shorter list of six options.

Withdrawal methodCategory
VISACard
MastercardCard
Bank transferBank
RevolutBank app
Starling BankBank app
Bitcoin (BTC)Cryptocurrency

How to Withdraw

Withdrawals start from the same cashier screen used for deposits.

  1. Log in to your BassWin account.
  2. Open the cashier and switch to the withdrawal screen.
  3. Select one of the listed withdrawal methods.
  4. Enter the amount you want to take out.
  5. Add the payout details requested for that method.
  6. Confirm the request to send it for processing.

Betting at BassWin

The sportsbook sits in the top navigation next to the casino sections, with Sport and Cybersport as separate entries and Virtual sport as its own lobby category. Single, multiple and system bets are supported, while live streaming, cash out and horse racing are not offered.

Betting featureStatus
SportsbookAvailable
Betting sectionsSport, Cybersport, Virtual sport
Bet typesSingle, Multiple (Combo/Accumulator/Parlay), System bet
Live streamingNot available
Cash outNot available
Horse racingNot available

BassWin Security

The site runs over HTTPS, so traffic between your browser and the casino is encrypted. A privacy policy page and an 18+ mark sit in the footer, age confirmation is part of sign-up, and self-exclusion is available as a responsible gambling tool. Two-factor authentication is not offered.

Customer Support at BassWin

Support is reachable through live chat and e-mail in English, which is also the interface language, and a FAQs page is linked in the footer alongside the privacy policy. Phone support is not listed among the contact options.

Support channelDetail
Live chatAvailable on the site
E-mailsupport@greengiantgardening.co.uk
Support languageEnglish
FAQs pageLinked in the footer
Phone supportNot listed

BassWin FAQ

What is the welcome bonus at BassWin?

It is a 375% match up to €3,000 plus 300 free spins on the first deposit.

How much weekly cashback is offered?

Cashback on slots is paid weekly at a rate of up to 15%.

What can I win in the 7-Day Battle?

The tournament has a €15,000 prize pool with €2,000 for first place, and prize no-deposit bonuses of up to €2,000 carry a 75x wager or are paid as free spins.

How do I move up the VIP levels?

Levels unlock with loyalty points at 10, 25, 50, 150 and 300 points, from Pond Explorer to Deep Sea Legend.

Which methods are listed for withdrawals?

VISA, Mastercard, Bank transfer, Revolut, Starling Bank and Bitcoin (BTC).

2026-10-13